Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Artists' Alley

click to load the Exhibit Hall map for Comic-Con 2017
click to download the pdf
(file is large and may take a little time to load onscreen)
Interested in applying for Exhibit Space at Comic-Con International 2018?

Click here to download a 2018 Exhibitor Application.

(Please note: Submission of an Exhibitor Application is not a guarantee of space at the event.)

Click here to download a 2018 Artists' Alley Application.

Comic-Con's Artists' Alley space is limited and not all applications will be granted space.

Here's our complete list of Comic-Con 2017 Artists' Alley, including booth/table numbers and a location map.

 

A
Jason Adams
  • FF-10
Karl Altstaetter
  • HH-03
Emmanuel Andrade
  • DD-14
Adam Archer
  • AA-23
B
Jeff Balke
  • II-04
Patrick Ballesteros
  • DD-08
Matt BATT Banning
  • EE-14
Jeremy Bastian
  • FF-15
Gabriel Bautista
  • AA-13
Scott Benefiel
  • II-06
Ryan Benjamin
  • EE-08
Scott Blair
  • FF-18
Patrick Block
  • AA-17
Shelly Block
  • AA-18
Eliot Brown
  • FF-11
Reilly Brown
  • EE-06
Brian Buccellato
  • BB-20
Chris Burnham
  • HH-18
C
Zander Cannon
  • FF-08
Sergio Cariello
  • DD-19
Ethan Castillo
  • FF-13
Juan Castro
  • CC-06
Jacob Chabot
  • FF-19
Bernard Chang
  • DD-18
Alina Chau
  • GG-22
Jim Cheung
  • EE-01
Amy Chu
  • FF-20
Ace Continuado
  • DD-13
Katie Cook
  • HH-17
Doug Cowan
  • DD-10
Juan Pablo Cuello Villanueva
  • HH-02
D
Carlos D'Anda
  • CC-05
Paul Dale
  • CC-18
Dave Holtz Illustration
  • II-20
Shane Davis
  • EE-17
Sue Dawe
  • AA-08
Louie De Martinis
  • DD-20
Jose Delbo
  • AA-01
Michelle Delecki
  • GG-23
Edgar Delgado
  • CC-07
Michael Dooney
  • DD-05
Mark Dos Santos
  • GG-21
E
Eddie Nunez Art
  • CC-04
Gabriel Eltaeb
  • EE-09
Greg Espinoza
  • DD-04
F
Josh Figueroa
  • EE-22
Sean Forney
  • AA-15
Dan Fraga
  • GG-10
Franchesco!
  • GG-08
Richard Friend
  • CC-22
G
Sean Galloway
  • DD-17
Agnes Garbowska
  • GG-17
Brianna Garcia
  • GG-06
Dave Garcia
  • GG-19
Juan Garcia
  • FF-04
Alex Garner
  • DD-1
Ale Garza
  • DD-22
Jerry Gaylord
  • AA-04
Penelope Gaylord
  • AA-03
Thomas Gianni
  • BB-24
Joel Gomez
  • CC-21
Steve E. Gordon
  • FF-02
Mick Gray
  • HH-23
Sanford Greene
  • FF-21
Justin Greenwood
  • BB-21
Mike Grell
  • GG-16
Christopher Gugliotti
  • BB-15
H
Karen Hallion
  • BB-16
Scott Hampton
  • II-24
Chad Hardin
  • AA-22
Joe Harris
  • EE-20
Matt Hebb
  • GG-07
Chad Heinrich
  • AA-14
Elvin Hernandez
  • EE-15
Lea Hernandez
  • BB-09
Janet Hetherington
  • BB-07
Tom Hodges
  • GG-01
John Holmstrom
  • II-09
Tini Howard
  • AA-06
Edwin Huang
  • EE-19
James Hudnall
  • HH-14
I
Jamal Igle
  • FF-09
J
Benton Jew
  • DD-23
K
Kris Kehasukjaren
  • EE-13
Jin Kim
  • CC-08
Juvaun Kirby
  • DD-02
Scott Koblish
  • II-03
Eric Koda
  • DD-09
Karen Krajenbrink
  • BB-11
Peter Kuper
  • II-17
L
Joe Largent
  • GG-11
Jae Lee
  • AA-24
Janet Lee
  • EE-05
Henry Liao
  • FF-17
Sonny Liew
  • II-16
Ron Lim
  • BB-19
Abraham Lopez
  • II-07
Scott Lost
  • FF-16
M
David Mack
  • CC-19
Barbara Marker
  • FF-12
Jeffrey Martinez
  • EE-23
Marcelo Matere
  • DD-22
Michael Matsumoto
  • EE-18
Bill Maus
  • HH-05
David Maxine
  • BB-02
Bill McKay
  • II-21
Robert McKeone
  • AA-19
Lord Mesa
  • DD-03
Ken Meyer Jr.
  • GG-18
Jonboy Meyers
  • FF-24
David Miller
  • HH-04
Jeffrey Moy
  • BB-05
Philip Moy
  • BB-06
Jason Muhr
  • CC-15
Sho Murase
  • GG-24
Marat Mychaels
  • AA-02
N
Todd Nauck
  • II-01
Tom Neely
  • FF-05
Dustin Nguyen
  • CC-01
Linda Nguyen
  • GG-05
Peter Nguyen
  • HH-20
Nick Nix
  • II-05
O
Victor Olazaba
  • HH-22
Leonardo Olea
  • DD-15
Rhiannon Owens
  • FF-03
P
Melissa Pagluica
  • BB-13
Dan Parsons
  • BB-03
James Pascoe
  • DD-21
Ken Penders
  • FF-01
Thomas Perkins
  • HH-21
David Petersen
  • GG-09
Joseph Phillips
  • II-18
Deth Phimmasone
  • FF-06
Shane Pierce
  • EE-03
Keith Pollard
  • HH-09
Ashleigh Popplewell
  • GG-02
Whilce Portacio
  • HH-01
R
Livio Ramondelli
  • CC-16
Norm Rapmund
  • II-02
Kraig Rasmussen
  • FF-07
Sara Richard
  • AA-21
Ashley Riot
  • DD-06
Edward Roeder
  • CC-14
S
Elliot S. Maggin
  • GG-12
Gerardo Sandoval
  • CC-09
Massimiliano Santoni
  • CC-11
Stuart Sayger
  • AA-07
Eric Shanower
  • BB-01
Alexander Simmons
  • II-11
Alex Sinclair
  • CC-23
Christian Slade
  • BB-10
Felipe Smith
  • GG-20
Beth Sotelo
  • CC-20
Greg Spalenka
  • EE-24
Joey Spiotto
  • CC-12
Joe Staton
  • II-14
Mindy Steffen
  • BB-23
Taylor Sterling
  • DD-12
T
Eric Talbot
  • BB-14
Durwin Talon
  • II-22
Sherilyn Tanala
  • CC-02
Art Thibert
  • FF-14
Guin Thompson
  • II-23
Chris Thorne
  • GG-03
Bryan Tillman
  • EE-16
Theo Tso
  • EE-07
Bryan Turner
  • FF-23
U
Christopher Uminga
  • BB-18
V
Michael Vasquez
  • DD-16
Dan Veesenmeyer
  • EE-21
Salvador Velazquez
  • CC-10
Gisela Vergara
  • BB-12
M. Victoria Robado
  • HH-06
Tim Vigil
  • II-08
W
Anthony Washington
  • FF-22
Len Wein
  • HH-06
Larry Welch
  • EE-02
Mindy Wheeler
  • AA-20
Sarah Wilkinson
  • GG-04
Scott Williams
  • CC-24
Ron Wilson
  • HH-11
Lexington Wolfcraft
  • II-19
Marv Wolfman
  • AA-05
Womanthology
  • BB-22
Carla Wyzgala
  • AA-16
Z
Scott Zambelli
  • BB-04
Alice X. Zhang
  • CC-03
Doug Zolondek
  • EE-04
Chrissie Zullo
  • BB-17