Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Small Press

click to load the Exhibit Hall map for Comic-Con 2017
click to download the pdf
(file is large and may take a little time to load onscreen)

Here's our complete list of the Comic-Con 2017 Small Press Area, including booth/table numbers and a location map.

 

#
17 Machine Studios
  • K-08
A
A Tiny Teddy Named Cuds
  • O-02
A. T. Comics
  • N-03
ACME Ink
  • M-01
Aidan Casserly Art
  • P-12
Maxwell Alexander Drake
  • Q-03
And...Action Entertainment
  • P-13
Antiis Comics
  • L-05
Arch Blue
  • M-14
Artist Monica
  • N-06
Aswembar Productions
  • P-06
Atomic Tiki Studio
  • M-13
Aw Yeah Comics
  • P-03
B
B. L. A. S. T. Graphic Novel Project
  • Q-10
Beanworld Press Inc
  • N-09
Benitez Productions
  • K-03
Big Monster Productions
  • L-15
Black Sheep Comics
  • O-15
Bob the Angry Flower
  • K-16
Boston Metaphysical Society
  • L-03
Bumperboy
  • O-16
C
Chris Callahan & TurtleBunny Productions
  • N-13
Center for Otherworld Science
  • O-04
Chamanvision
  • L-01
ChetArt
  • O-01
Christian Comics Arts Society
  • P-08
CLAUS (Small Press booth)
  • O-08
Clockwork Watch Films
  • P-09
Committed Comics
  • P-10
Cool Jerk, Intl
  • K-09
Ben Costa
  • O-07
Crucidel Productions
  • L-12
D
Danger Zone
  • L-16
Dark Productions
  • P-11
George "Geo" Davis
  • L-14
Daydreams and Giggles Studios
  • N-01
Diablo Productions
  • K-12
Dynamite Entertainment
  • M-11
E
Elephant Eater Comics
  • P-16
Epicenter Comics
  • Q-02
Everyday Love Art
  • O-14
F
Flutter
  • M-06
Paul Friedrich
  • P-15
G
Gallant Comics
  • L-04
Gateway Comics
  • L-11
Genuine Ha Ha
  • L-06
Ghoulish Bunny Studios
  • N-07
H
HANGBOY
  • L-07
Hanging Chad Entertainment
  • L-09
Here There Be Monsters
  • P-04
Heroes of Echo Company
  • N-10
Val Hochberg
  • N-12
Claire "Shoomlah" Hummel
  • Q-15
Ryan Hungerford
  • O-10
J
Jimmy Daze Comics
  • M-03
Jiuge Illustration
  • O-11
Joel Stokes
  • Q-04
Eunjung June Kim
  • N-05
Jusscope Press
  • O-09
K
Kai Martin Art
  • O-12
Karate Petshop
  • Q-11
Kazungul Books
  • K-07
Kit N Rivet and Friends
  • K-04
L
Lab Reject Studios
  • P-14
Lamp Post
  • Q-01
Lawdog Comics
  • M-15
Lazy Bones Studios
  • M-02
Miriam Libicki
  • M-07
M
Mike Hampton Art
  • M-09
Lonnie Millsap
  • K-15
Molly and The Bear
  • Q-12
Mollycules/Buddha Doodles
  • K-11
Monster Elementary
  • Q-05
The Moon Minis
  • N-11
Mythos Comics
  • L-13
N
Neat-O-Comics
  • N-14
The Ninjabot
  • L-08
Nooligan
  • Q-09
O
Walter Ostlie
  • L-10
P
Jeff Pina
  • Q-06
Pirate Cove
  • P-01
Puna Press LLC
  • K-10
R
Rare Earth Comics
  • P-07
Red Stylo Media
  • K-05
Rooted Chronicles
  • M-04
S
Shadowcut Press
  • M-05
Josh Shalek
  • O-06
Sorcery 101
  • M-12
Space Cossacks
  • K-06
Space Punks
  • Q-08
Super Siblings Comics
  • P-02
T
Tired Girl Collective
  • O-13
Too Much Coffee Man
  • K-13
Toshwerks
  • Q-16
Tryptic Press
  • Q-07
Genevieve Tsai: Charicreatures
  • N-08
V
The Vampire Scrolls
  • P-05
Verdacomb
  • Q-14
Visionary Comics
  • M-10
Cody Vrosh & Binary Winter Press
  • M-08
W
Bill Walko
  • O-05
Wannabe Press
  • O-03
Warhead K. E. K.
  • K-02
Wayward Raven Media
  • Q-13
WCG Comics
  • K-01
Wire-Heads.com
  • N-15
Y
Yaoi Revolution
  • L-02
Z
Zombicatures by Stan Yan
  • K-14
Zombie Playground
  • N-02
Zorilita - Mary Bellamy
  • N-04